90053 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local
  • Number
    90053
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Goregaon/GMN
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

90053/ Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Goregaon. The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90053/ Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 05:15 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 05:17 05:18 1 0
CYR(CYR) 05:19 05:20 1 0
GTR(GTR) 05:22 05:23 1 0
BCL(BCL) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Mahalakshmi(MX) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Lower Parel(PL) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Prabhadevi(PBHD) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Matunga Road(MRU) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Bandra(BA) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 06:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Goregaon Fast Local 90225 CCG 08:11 Goregaon 08:50 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90357 CCG 09:47 Goregaon 10:43 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Churchgate - Goregaon Fast Local 90267 CCG 08:45 Goregaon 09:23 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90129 CCG 06:38 Goregaon 07:34 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90831 CCG 17:04 Goregaon 18:00 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90823 CCG 16:55 Goregaon 17:50 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90401 CCG 10:30 Goregaon 11:29 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90163 CCG 07:11 Goregaon 08:05 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 91129 CCG 20:58 Goregaon 21:56 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Fast Local 90183 CCG 07:30 Goregaon 08:07 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Churchgate - Goregaon Fast Local 90299X CCG 09:06 Goregaon 09:44 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Fast Local 90177 CCG 07:29 Goregaon 08:08 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90053 CCG 05:15 Goregaon 06:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local ?
  • Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local Train Number is 90053.

  • How many days in a week 90053 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local runs ?
  • 90053 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90053 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90053 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local train is 1m at MEL, CYR, GTR, BCL, Mahalakshmi, Lower Parel, Prabhadevi, Dadar Western, Matunga Road, Mahim Junction, Bandra, Khar Road, Santa Cruz, Ville Parle, Andheri, Jogeshwari, Ram Mandir,

  • What is the Schedule of Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local ?
  • Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local runs between CCG to Goregaon. It departs from CCG at 05:15 and reaches Goregaon/GMN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90053 ?
  • 90053 arrives on platform number at CCG and at platform number at Goregaon.

  • What is the travel route and time of Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local?
  • Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 27km between CCG and Goregaon.

  • What is the last station of Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Goregaon at 06:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22807/ MAS SUF AC EXP run from Santragachi Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
16870/ run from Villupuram Jn to Tirupati. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 23:08. Train runs on following days ()
15417/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from Alipur Duar Jn to Silghat Town. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
14863/ MARUDHAR EXP run from Varanasi City to Jodhpur. Depart time of 17:55 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
12983/ AII CDG G RATH run from AJMER JN to CHANDIGARH. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)