90053 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local
  • Number
    90053
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Goregaon/GMN
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

90053/ Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Goregaon. The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90053/ Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 05:15 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 05:17 05:18 1 0
CYR(CYR) 05:19 05:20 1 0
GTR(GTR) 05:22 05:23 1 0
BCL(BCL) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Mahalakshmi(MX) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Lower Parel(PL) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Prabhadevi(PBHD) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Matunga Road(MRU) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Bandra(BA) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 06:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Goregaon Fast Local 90225 CCG 08:11 Goregaon 08:50 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Fast Local 90267 CCG 08:45 Goregaon 09:23 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90129 CCG 06:38 Goregaon 07:34 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90831 CCG 17:04 Goregaon 18:00 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90823 CCG 16:55 Goregaon 17:50 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90401 CCG 10:30 Goregaon 11:29 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90163 CCG 07:11 Goregaon 08:05 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 91129 CCG 20:58 Goregaon 21:56 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Fast Local 90183 CCG 07:30 Goregaon 08:07 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Churchgate - Goregaon Fast Local 90299X CCG 09:06 Goregaon 09:44 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Fast Local 90177 CCG 07:29 Goregaon 08:08 Daily
Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local 90053 CCG 05:15 Goregaon 06:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12347/ Shahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of 11:59 and arrival time of 16:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17231/ Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)