90007 Bandra - Virar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra - Virar Slow Local
  • Number
    90007
  • Source
    Bandra/BA
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

90007/ Bandra - Virar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90007/ Bandra - Virar Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra(BA) origin 04:16 origin 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 04:18 04:19 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 04:32 04:33 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Malad(MDD) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 04:50 04:51 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Virar(VR) 05:28 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90683 Bandra 15:36 Virar 16:48 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 91203 Bandra 22:30 Virar 23:45 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90149 Bandra 07:30 Virar 08:41 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90815 Bandra 17:18 Virar 18:30 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90007 Bandra 04:16 Virar 05:28 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90153 Bandra 07:30 Virar 08:41 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 91157 Bandra 22:30 Virar 23:45 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90061 Bandra 05:56 Virar 07:08 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90973 Bandra 19:52 Virar 21:07 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90997 Bandra 20:12 Virar 21:25 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90193 Bandra 08:07 Virar 09:18 Daily
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90785 Bandra 17:18 Virar 18:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)