82944 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82944
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    782km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    82943
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82944/ Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 782km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82944/ Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 16:35 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:32 21:50 18 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Surat(ST) 01:30 01:33 3 1
Vapi(VAPI) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 05:30 05:33 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express 19452 Gandhidham Junction 20:40 Bandra Terminus 11:55 Thusday
Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22952 Gandhidham Junction 20:40 Bandra Terminus 11:55 Thusday
Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special 09074 Gandhidham Junction 20:40 Bandra Terminus 11:55 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special ?
  • Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special Train Number is 82944.

  • How many days in a week 82944 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82944 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82944 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82944 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special train is m at Gandhidham Junction, Bhachau, Samakhiali Junction, Dhrangadhra Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Nadiad Junction, Anand Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vapi, Borivali, Bandra Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special ?
  • Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special runs between Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 16:35 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82944 ?
  • 82944 arrives on platform number at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special?
  • Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special took 13h 40m to cover total distance of 782km between Gandhidham Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18413/ PRDP PURI EXPRE run from Paradeep to Puri. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18249/ HASDEO EXPRESS run from Raipur Jn to Korba. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
18239/ SHIVNATH EXPRES run from KORBA to NSC BOSE ITWARI. Depart time of 18:23 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18204/ BETWA EXPRESS run from Kanpur Ctrl to Durg Jn. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
18107/ INTERCITY EXP run from Rourkela Jn to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)