82902 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express
  • Number
    82902
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    76km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Tejas Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    82901
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

82902/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 76km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82902/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 06:40 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:19 07:21 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:03 08:08 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Surat(ST) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat SF Express 22954 Ahmedabad Junction 07:00 Mumbai Central 15:55 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59440 Ahmedabad Junction 23:10 Mumbai Central 15:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59442 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Mumbai Central 04:35 Daily
Karnavati Express Covid-19 Special (PT) 02934 Ahmedabad Junction 04:55 Mumbai Central 12:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express 12010 Ahmedabad Junction 14:45 Mumbai Central 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express 12934 Ahmedabad Junction 04:55 Mumbai Central 12:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express 12932 Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Mumbai Central 13:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express 82902 Ahmedabad Junction 06:40 Mumbai Central 13:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gujarat Mail (PT) 12902 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Mumbai Central 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express ?
  • Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express Train Number is 82902.

  • How many days in a week 82902 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express runs ?
  • 82902 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82902 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82902 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express train is 5m at Vadodara Junction, Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express ?
  • Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 06:40 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82902 ?
  • 82902 arrives on platform number 1 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 4 at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express?
  • Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 493km between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains