82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express
  • Number
    82901
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    75km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Tejas Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    82902
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

82901/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 75km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82901/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 15:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:34 20:39 5 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special 02009 Mumbai Central 06:40 Ahmedabad Junction 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express 12933 Mumbai Central 14:05 Ahmedabad Junction 21:05 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express 12931 Mumbai Central 14:30 Ahmedabad Junction 21:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59439 Mumbai Central 12:15 Ahmedabad Junction 04:00 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59441 Mumbai Central 22:40 Ahmedabad Junction 15:00 Daily
Gujarat SF Express 22953 Mumbai Central 05:45 Ahmedabad Junction 14:30 Daily
Karnavati SF Special (PT) 02933 Mumbai Central 14:05 Ahmedabad Junction 21:05 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special 02931 Mumbai Central 14:30 Ahmedabad Junction 21:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express 12009 Mumbai Central 06:20 Ahmedabad Junction 12:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat SF Express 19011 Mumbai Central 05:45 Ahmedabad Junction 14:30 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express 82901 Mumbai Central 15:45 Ahmedabad Junction 22:05 Monday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gujarat SF Special 0917 Mumbai Central 05:45 Ahmedabad Junction 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express ?
  • Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express Train Number is 82901.

  • How many days in a week 82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express runs ?
  • 82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express train is 5m at Surat, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express ?
  • Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express runs between Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Mumbai Central at 15:45 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82901 ?
  • 82901 arrives on platform number 2 at Mumbai Central and at platform number 7 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express?
  • Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 493km between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)