82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
  • Number
    82653
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2450km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    82654
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2450km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 11:30 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Yadgir(YG) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:37 10:40 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:13 17:23 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Mandsor(MDS) 22:40 22:50 10 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 00:50 01:00 10 2
Bhilwara(BHL) 02:00 02:02 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:20 04:30 10 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 82653 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Jaipur Junction 06:35 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express runs ?
  • 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express train is 10m at Guntakal Junction, Mantralayam Road, Solapur, Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Mandsor, Chittaurgarh Junction, Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 11:30 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82653 ?
  • 82653 arrives on platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 4,5 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express took 43h 5m to cover total distance of 2450km between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12934/ Karnavati Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12014/ Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)