82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Jaipur Superfast Express
  • Number
    82653
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2446km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    82654
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2446km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Superfast Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 11:30 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 13:47 13:50 3 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Yadgir(YG) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 02:02 02:05 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 14:43 14:48 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:27 16:37 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Mandsor(MDS) 21:25 21:27 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 22:18 22:20 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 02:55 03:05 10 2
Kishangarh(KSG) 03:32 03:34 2 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 05:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 82653 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Jaipur Junction 05:25 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 22695 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Jaipur Junction 05:25 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Festival Special 06521 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Jaipur Junction 05:25 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Jaipur Superfast Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Jaipur Superfast Express Train Number is 82653.

  • How many days in a week 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Superfast Express runs ?
  • 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Superfast Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Superfast Express train is 10m at Guntakal Junction, Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Jaipur Superfast Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Jaipur Superfast Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 11:30 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82653 ?
  • 82653 arrives on platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 4,5 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Jaipur Superfast Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Jaipur Superfast Express took 41h 55m to cover total distance of 2446km between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Jaipur Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22479/ SARBAT DA BHALA run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22430/ PTK DLI EXP run from Pathankot Jn to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18567/ VSKP QLN EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Kollam Jn. Depart time of 07:23 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16575/ GOMTESHWARA EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Mangaluru Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
15710/ NJP-MLDT EXPRESS run from New Jalpaiguri Jn to Malda Town. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)