82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
  • Number
    82653
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2450km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    82654
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2450km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 11:30 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Yadgir(YG) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:37 10:40 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Surat(ST) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:13 17:23 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Mandsor(MDS) 22:40 22:50 10 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 00:50 01:00 10 2
Bhilwara(BHL) 02:00 02:02 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:20 04:30 10 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 82653 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Jaipur Junction 06:35 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

13352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12460/ Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 14:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18303/ Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12805/ Janmabhoomi SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)