82635 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82635
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

82635/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82635/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 19:00 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:30 00:45 15 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:22 03:25 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Mail 02623 Chennai Central 19:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special 02697 Chennai Central 15:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:50 Sunday
M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special 02695 Chennai Central 15:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:50 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12697 Chennai Central 15:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:40 Sunday
M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) 12695 Chennai Central 15:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:45 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) 12623 Chennai Central 19:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special Train Number is 82635.

  • How many days in a week 82635 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82635 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82635 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82635 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special train is m at Chennai Central, Arakkonam Junction, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Main Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanassery, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayamkulam Junction, Kollam Junction, Thiruvananthapuram Central,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special runs between Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Chennai Central at 19:00 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82635 ?
  • 82635 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special took to cover total distance of between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22421/ Salasar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)