Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 82635/

Check the current running status of 82635/MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

82635 / MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 19 Aug 2022 21:59
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

19:00

-

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

20:08

20:10

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

20:58

21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

22:08

22:10

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

23:30

23:35

5

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

00:30

00:45

15

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:23

01:25

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

02:05

02:10

5

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:22

03:25

3

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

04:57

05:00

3

-

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

05:48

05:50

2

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

06:30

06:35

5

-

2

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

07:50

07:52

2

-

2

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

08:18

08:20

2

-

2

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

08:28

08:30

2

-

2

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

08:38

08:40

2

-

2

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

08:48

08:50

2

-

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

08:58

09:00

2

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

09:55

10:00

5

-

2

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

11:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kerala Express (PT)(12626) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:10 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)(15668) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at 11:00 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Gandhidham Junction

  • Sharavati Express (PT)(11035) Departed from Dadar Central(DR) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • North East Express (PT)(12505) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal

  • Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express(18573) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Bhagat ki Kothi 105 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved)(16085) Departed from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Jolarpettai Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12012) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express(22189) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Rewa 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved)(14545) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Saharanpur Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Tatanagar Junction