82623 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82623
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    626km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

82623/ Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 626km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82623/ Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 16:45 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 17:45 17:55 10 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Satur(SRT) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special ?
  • Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special Train Number is 82623.

  • How many days in a week 82623 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82623 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82623 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82623 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special train is 10m at Melmaruvathur, Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special ?
  • Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special runs between Tambaram to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Tambaram at 16:45 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82623 ?
  • 82623 arrives on platform number at Tambaram and at platform number at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special?
  • Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 626km between Tambaram and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11311/ SUR HASAN EXP run from Solapur to Hassan Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5343/ run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days ()
22178/ MAHANAGARI EXP run from Varanasi Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13022/ MITHILA EXPRESS run from RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ SHM PURI SF EXP run from Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)