Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 82623/

Check the current running status of 82623/Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

82623 / Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tambaram,TBM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 10 Aug 2022 02:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tambaram (TBM)

origin

16:45

-

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

17:15

17:17

2

-

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

17:45

17:55

10

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

19:05

19:10

5

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

19:50

19:52

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

21:40

21:50

10

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:35

23:40

5

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:35

00:40

5

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:20

01:22

2

-

2

N.A

Satur (SRT)

01:45

01:47

2

-

2

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

02:05

02:07

2

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

04:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express(11118) Departed from Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Itarsi Junction(ET) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Itarsi Junction 105 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pawan Express (PT)(11061) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved)(19727) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 20:40 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express(20924) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Tirunelveli Junction

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)(12987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Shipra Express (PT)(22912) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 17:45 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 57 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express(19166) Departed from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Saryu Express(14233) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Mankapur Junction(MUR) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Mankapur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakha Express(17015) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 08:47 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-08-10 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tutari Express(11004) Departed from Sawantwadi Road(SWV) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 68 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival