82615 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special (via Tenkasi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special (via Tenkasi)
  • Number
    82615
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    724km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06036
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

82615/ Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special (via Tenkasi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 724km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82615/ Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special (via Tenkasi) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 18:00 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:05 00:20 15 1
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Sivaganga(SVGA) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 03:30 03:35 5 1
APK(APK) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Sivakasi(SVKS) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Pavurchatram(PCM) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Kizhakadaiyam(KKY) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Ambasamudram(ASD) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Kallidaikurichi(KIC) 08:18 08:19 1 1
Cheranmahadevi(SMD) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) 06035 Tambaram 18:00 Tirunelveli Junction 10:00 Friday
Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special (via Tenkasi) 82615 Tambaram 18:00 Tirunelveli Junction 10:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)