82615 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special (via Tenkasi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special (via Tenkasi)
  • Number
    82615
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    724km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06036
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

82615/ Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special (via Tenkasi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 724km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82615/ Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special (via Tenkasi) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 18:00 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:05 00:20 15 1
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Sivaganga(SVGA) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 03:30 03:35 5 1
APK(APK) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Sivakasi(SVKS) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Pavurchatram(PCM) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Kizhakadaiyam(KKY) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Ambasamudram(ASD) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Kallidaikurichi(KIC) 08:18 08:19 1 1
Cheranmahadevi(SMD) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special 06069 Tambaram 16:45 Tirunelveli Junction 04:00 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15040/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)