Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 82615/

Check the current running status of 82615/Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special (via Tenkasi) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

82615 / Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special (via Tenkasi)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tambaram,TBM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Mar 2023 18:19
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tambaram (TBM)

origin

18:00

-

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

18:30

18:32

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

20:00

20:05

5

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

21:00

21:02

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

00:05

00:20

15

-

2

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

01:00

01:02

2

-

2

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

02:10

02:15

5

-

2

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

03:00

03:02

2

-

2

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

03:30

03:35

5

-

2

N.A

APK (APK)

04:18

04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

04:48

04:50

2

-

2

N.A

Sivakasi (SVKS)

05:13

05:15

2

-

2

N.A

Srivilliputtur (SVPR)

05:26

05:28

2

-

2

N.A

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

05:40

05:42

2

-

2

N.A

Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

07:05

07:15

10

-

2

N.A

Pavurchatram (PCM)

07:30

07:32

2

-

2

N.A

Kizhakadaiyam (KKY)

07:49

07:50

1

-

2

N.A

Ambasamudram (ASD)

08:10

08:12

2

-

2

N.A

Kallidaikurichi (KIC)

08:18

08:19

1

-

2

N.A

Cheranmahadevi (SMD)

08:30

08:32

2

-

2

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

10:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Cholan SF Express(22676) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2023-03-29 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2023-03-29 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Wodeyar SF Express(12614) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 15:16 on 2023-03-29 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2023-03-29 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express(16053) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 14:17 on 2023-03-29 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2023-03-29 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Express Special (UnReserved)(06691) Departed from Villupuram Junction(VM) at 14:26 on 2023-03-29 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2023-03-29 Status: Late Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express(22471) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2023-03-29 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2023-03-29 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express(18184) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2023-03-29 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2023-03-29 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kulik Express(13054) Departed from Radhikapur(RDP) at on 2023-03-29 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-03-29 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express(15011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:57 on 2023-03-28 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2023-03-29 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 138 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tatanagar - Thawe Express(18181) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2023-03-28 Reached its Destination THAWE JN(THE) at destination on 2023-03-29 Status: Late Arrived THAWE JN 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swaraj Express(12472) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 09:55 on 2023-03-28 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2023-03-29 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 66 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival