82612 Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82612
  • Source
    PONDICHERRY/PDY
  • Destination
    SANTRAGACHI JN/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1840 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82612/ Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PONDICHERRY and SANTRAGACHI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1840 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82612/ Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PONDICHERRY(PDY) origin 19:15 origin 0
VILLUPARAM JN(VM) 20:05 20:30 25 0
CHENGALPATTU(CGL) 21:58 22:00 2 0
TAMBARAM(TBM) 22:28 22:30 2 0
CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) 23:15 23:35 20 0
GUDUR JN(GDR) 02:30 02:35 5 1
NELLORE(NLR) 03:03 03:05 2 1
ONGOLE(OGL) 04:38 04:40 2 1
CHIRALA(CLX) 05:18 05:20 2 1
TENALI JN(TEL) 06:10 06:12 2 1
VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 07:00 07:15 15 1
ELURU(EE) 08:08 08:10 2 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD) 08:38 08:40 2 1
RAJAMUNDRY(RJY) 09:55 09:57 2 1
SAMALKOT JN(SLO) 10:50 10:52 2 1
DUVVADA(DVD) 13:43 13:45 2 1
vizianagaram (VZM) 14:55 15:10 15 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE) 16:10 16:12 2 1
PALASA(PSA) 17:10 17:12 2 1
BERHAMPUR(BAM) 18:25 18:27 2 1
KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 20:45 20:55 10 1
BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 21:20 21:25 5 1
CUTTACK(CTC) 21:53 21:57 4 1
BHADRAKH(BHC) 23:45 23:47 2 1
BALASORE(BLS) 00:30 00:32 2 2
KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 02:10 02:15 5 2
SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) 06010 Puducherry 18:45 Santragachi Junction 04:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)