82612 Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82612
  • Source
    PONDICHERRY/PDY
  • Destination
    SANTRAGACHI JN/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1840 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82612/ Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PONDICHERRY and SANTRAGACHI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1840 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82612/ Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PONDICHERRY(PDY) origin 19:15 origin 0
VILLUPARAM JN(VM) 20:05 20:30 25 0
CHENGALPATTU(CGL) 21:58 22:00 2 0
TAMBARAM(TBM) 22:28 22:30 2 0
CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) 23:15 23:35 20 0
GUDUR JN(GDR) 02:30 02:35 5 1
NELLORE(NLR) 03:03 03:05 2 1
ONGOLE(OGL) 04:38 04:40 2 1
CHIRALA(CLX) 05:18 05:20 2 1
TENALI JN(TEL) 06:10 06:12 2 1
VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 07:00 07:15 15 1
ELURU(EE) 08:08 08:10 2 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD) 08:38 08:40 2 1
RAJAMUNDRY(RJY) 09:55 09:57 2 1
SAMALKOT JN(SLO) 10:50 10:52 2 1
DUVVADA(DVD) 13:43 13:45 2 1
vizianagaram (VZM) 14:55 15:10 15 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE) 16:10 16:12 2 1
PALASA(PSA) 17:10 17:12 2 1
BERHAMPUR(BAM) 18:25 18:27 2 1
KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 20:45 20:55 10 1
BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 21:20 21:25 5 1
CUTTACK(CTC) 21:53 21:57 4 1
BHADRAKH(BHC) 23:45 23:47 2 1
BALASORE(BLS) 00:30 00:32 2 2
KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 02:10 02:15 5 2
SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special ?
  • Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special Train Number is 82612.

  • How many days in a week 82612 Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82612 Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82612 Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82612 Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special train is m at PONDICHERRY, VILLUPARAM JN, CHENGALPATTU, TAMBARAM, CHENNAI EGMORE, GUDUR JN, NELLORE, ONGOLE, CHIRALA, TENALI JN, VIJAYAWADA JN, ELURU, TADEPALLIGUDEM, RAJAMUNDRY, SAMALKOT JN, DUVVADA, vizianagaram , SRIKAKULAM ROAD, PALASA, BERHAMPUR, KHURDA ROAD JN, BHUBANESWAR, CUTTACK, BHADRAKH, BALASORE, KHARAGPUR JN, SANTRAGACHI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special ?
  • Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special runs between PONDICHERRY to SANTRAGACHI JN. It departs from PONDICHERRY at 19:15 and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82612 ?
  • 82612 arrives on platform number at PONDICHERRY and at platform number at SANTRAGACHI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special?
  • Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special took to cover total distance of 1840 km   between PONDICHERRY and SANTRAGACHI JN.

  • What is the last station of Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SANTRAGACHI JN at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)