82612 Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82612
  • Source
    PONDICHERRY/PDY
  • Destination
    SANTRAGACHI JN/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1840 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82612/ Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PONDICHERRY and SANTRAGACHI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1840 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82612/ Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PONDICHERRY(PDY) origin 19:15 origin 0
VILLUPARAM JN(VM) 20:05 20:30 25 0
CHENGALPATTU(CGL) 21:58 22:00 2 0
TAMBARAM(TBM) 22:28 22:30 2 0
CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) 23:15 23:35 20 0
GUDUR JN(GDR) 02:30 02:35 5 1
NELLORE(NLR) 03:03 03:05 2 1
ONGOLE(OGL) 04:38 04:40 2 1
CHIRALA(CLX) 05:18 05:20 2 1
TENALI JN(TEL) 06:10 06:12 2 1
VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 07:00 07:15 15 1
ELURU(EE) 08:08 08:10 2 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD) 08:38 08:40 2 1
RAJAMUNDRY(RJY) 09:55 09:57 2 1
SAMALKOT JN(SLO) 10:50 10:52 2 1
DUVVADA(DVD) 13:43 13:45 2 1
vizianagaram (VZM) 14:55 15:10 15 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE) 16:10 16:12 2 1
PALASA(PSA) 17:10 17:12 2 1
BERHAMPUR(BAM) 18:25 18:27 2 1
KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 20:45 20:55 10 1
BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 21:20 21:25 5 1
CUTTACK(CTC) 21:53 21:57 4 1
BHADRAKH(BHC) 23:45 23:47 2 1
BALASORE(BLS) 00:30 00:32 2 2
KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 02:10 02:15 5 2
SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) 06010 Puducherry 18:45 Santragachi Junction 04:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18450/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Patna Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)