82406 New Delhi - Saharsa Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Saharsa Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82406
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1215km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04031
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

82406/ New Delhi - Saharsa Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1215km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82406/ New Delhi - Saharsa Suvidha Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 10:55 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:55 17:02 7 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Basti(BST) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:40 00:55 15 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Saharsa Clone Special 02564 New Delhi 17:55 Saharsa Junction 18:15 Daily
Vaishali SF Special (PT) 02554 New Delhi 20:40 Saharsa Junction 20:20 Daily
Vaishali SF Express (PT) 12554 New Delhi 20:40 Saharsa Junction 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Saharsa Suvidha Special ?
  • New Delhi - Saharsa Suvidha Special Train Number is 82406.

  • How many days in a week 82406 New Delhi - Saharsa Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82406 New Delhi - Saharsa Suvidha Special runs on Sunday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82406 New Delhi - Saharsa Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82406 New Delhi - Saharsa Suvidha Special train is m at New Delhi, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gonda Junction, Basti, Gorakhpur Junction, Chhapra Junction, Hajipur Junction, Barauni Junction, Khagaria Junction, Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Saharsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Saharsa Suvidha Special ?
  • New Delhi - Saharsa Suvidha Special runs between New Delhi to Saharsa Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 10:55 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82406 ?
  • 82406 arrives on platform number at New Delhi and at platform number at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Saharsa Suvidha Special?
  • New Delhi - Saharsa Suvidha Special took 24h 35m to cover total distance of 1215km between New Delhi and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Saharsa Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)