82406 New Delhi - Saharsa Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Saharsa Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82406
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1215km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04031
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

82406/ New Delhi - Saharsa Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1215km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82406/ New Delhi - Saharsa Suvidha Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 10:55 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:55 17:02 7 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Basti(BST) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:40 00:55 15 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vaishali SF Express (PT) 12554 New Delhi 19:50 Saharsa Junction 20:30 Daily
New Delhi - Saharsa Suvidha Special 82406 New Delhi 10:55 Saharsa Junction 11:30 Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)