82117 Pune - Manduadih Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Manduadih Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82117
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1532km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    82118
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

82117/ Pune - Manduadih Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 1532km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82117/ Pune - Manduadih Suvidha Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 07:50 origin 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 11:07 11:10 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:50 09:15 25 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Manduadih(MUV) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) 22131 Pune Junction 16:15 Manduadih 19:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Manduadih Suvidha Special ?
  • Pune - Manduadih Suvidha Special Train Number is 82117.

  • How many days in a week 82117 Pune - Manduadih Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82117 Pune - Manduadih Suvidha Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82117 Pune - Manduadih Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82117 Pune - Manduadih Suvidha Special train is m at Pune Junction, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction, Pipariya, Jabalpur Junction, Katni Junction, Maihar, Satna Junction, Manikpur Junction, Shankargarh, Allahabad Junction, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Manduadih Suvidha Special ?
  • Pune - Manduadih Suvidha Special runs between Pune Junction to Manduadih. It departs from Pune Junction at 07:50 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82117 ?
  • 82117 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Manduadih Suvidha Special?
  • Pune - Manduadih Suvidha Special took 29h 20m to cover total distance of 1532km between Pune Junction and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Manduadih Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains