82117 Pune - Manduadih Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Manduadih Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82117
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1532km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    82118
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

82117/ Pune - Manduadih Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 1532km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82117/ Pune - Manduadih Suvidha Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 07:50 origin 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 11:07 11:10 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:50 09:15 25 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Manduadih(MUV) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) 22131 Pune Junction 16:15 Manduadih 19:20 Monday
Pune - Manduadih Suvidha Special 82117 Pune Junction 07:50 Manduadih 13:10 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
17479/ Puri - Tirupati Express run from Puri to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)