82112 Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Superfast Special
  • Number
    82112
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1960km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    82111
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

82112/ Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1960km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82112/ Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Superfast Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 12:10 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 18:30 18:45 15 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Raigarh(RIG) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 23:40 23:55 15 0
Raipur Junction(R) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:30 10:33 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:25 20:30 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Thane(TNA) 23:00 23:02 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 23:25 23:27 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 23:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Superfast Special 82112 Kolkata Shalimar 12:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:50 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
17479/ Puri - Tirupati Express run from Puri to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)