82112 Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Superfast Special
  • Number
    82112
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1960km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    82111
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

82112/ Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1960km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82112/ Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Superfast Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 12:10 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 18:30 18:45 15 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Raigarh(RIG) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 23:40 23:55 15 0
Raipur Junction(R) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:30 10:33 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:25 20:30 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Thane(TNA) 23:00 23:02 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 23:25 23:27 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 23:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Superfast Special ?
  • Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Superfast Special Train Number is 82112.

  • How many days in a week 82112 Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Superfast Special runs ?
  • 82112 Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Superfast Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82112 Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Superfast Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82112 Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Superfast Special train is m at Kolkata Shalimar, Santragachi Junction, Kharagpur Junction, Tatanagar Junction, Chakradharpur, Rourkela Junction, Jharsuguda Junction, Raigarh, Champa Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Raipur Junction, Durg Junction, Gondia Junction, Nagpur Junction, Wardha Junction, Badnera Junction, Akola Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Junction, Thane, Dadar Central, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Superfast Special ?
  • Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Superfast Special runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 12:10 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82112 ?
  • 82112 arrives on platform number at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Superfast Special?
  • Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Superfast Special took 35h 40m to cover total distance of 1960km between Kolkata Shalimar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Superfast Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains