82111 Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Suvidha Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Suvidha Superfast Special
  • Number
    82111
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1960km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02860
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

82111/ Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Suvidha Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1960km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82111/ Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Suvidha Superfast Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 00:20 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 00:33 00:35 2 0
Thane(TNA) 01:08 01:10 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:32 01:35 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:35 03:40 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:00 11:03 3 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:25 20:40 15 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Suvidha Superfast Special 82111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:20 Kolkata Shalimar 09:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)