82109 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82109
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1511km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    82110
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

82109/ Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1511km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82109/ Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Suvidha Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 00:25 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 01:28 01:30 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:05 03:08 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 04:30 04:40 10 0
Vapi(VAPI) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:00 10:10 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 01:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darshan Express (PT) 12493 Pune Junction 05:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:35 Sunday
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express 12263 Pune Junction 11:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:55 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Suvidha Special ?
  • Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Suvidha Special Train Number is 82109.

  • How many days in a week 82109 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82109 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Suvidha Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82109 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82109 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Suvidha Special train is m at Pune Junction, Lonavala, Kalyan Junction, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch Junction, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Mathura Junction, Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Suvidha Special ?
  • Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Suvidha Special runs between Pune Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Pune Junction at 00:25 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82109 ?
  • 82109 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Suvidha Special?
  • Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Suvidha Special took 24h 35m to cover total distance of 1511km between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 01:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains