80635 Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special
  • Number
    80635
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1937km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    80636
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

80635/ Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 1937km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 80635/ Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 23:00 origin 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 16:03 16:05 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:20 19:22 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Eluru(EE) 20:44 20:46 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:50 22:05 15 1
Ongole(OGL) 00:50 00:52 2 2
Nellore(NLR) 02:32 02:34 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:40 03:42 2 2
Sullurupeta(SPE) 04:30 04:32 2 2
Perambur(PER) 06:40 06:45 5 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:33 08:35 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 09:50 09:52 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 12:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special 80635 Hatia 23:00 Bengaluru Cantt. 12:15 Friday
Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) 18637 Hatia 18:15 Bengaluru Cantt. 04:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special ?
  • Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special Train Number is 80635.

  • How many days in a week 80635 Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 80635 Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 80635 Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 80635 Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special ?
  • Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special runs between Hatia to Bengaluru Cantt.. It departs from Hatia at 23:00 and reaches Bengaluru Cantt./BNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 80635 ?
  • 80635 arrives on platform number at Hatia and at platform number at Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special?
  • Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special took 37h 15m to cover total distance of 1937km between Hatia and Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bengaluru Cantt. at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22951/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22134/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)