79436 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU
  • Number
    79436
  • Source
    Patan/PTN
  • Destination
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    103km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    79435
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

79436/ Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patan and Sabarmati BG. The total distance covered by the train is 103km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79436/ Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patan(PTN) origin 13:50 origin 0
Sankhari(SNHR) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Ranuj(RUJ) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Dhinoj(DHJ) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Panchot(PHC) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Jagudan(JDN) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Chandkhera Road(CDK) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU 79434 Patan 06:00 Sabarmati BG 08:15 Daily
Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU 79436 Patan 13:50 Sabarmati BG 16:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)