79436 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU
  • Number
    79436
  • Source
    Patan/PTN
  • Destination
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    103km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    79435
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

79436/ Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patan and Sabarmati BG. The total distance covered by the train is 103km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79436/ Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patan(PTN) origin 13:50 origin 0
Sankhari(SNHR) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Ranuj(RUJ) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Dhinoj(DHJ) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Panchot(PHC) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Jagudan(JDN) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Chandkhera Road(CDK) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU 79434 Patan 06:00 Sabarmati BG 08:15 Daily
Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU 79436 Patan 13:50 Sabarmati BG 16:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:22 and arrival time of 19:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Gevra Road to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 11:25 and arrival time of 08:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 11:13 and arrival time of 16:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12367/ Vikramshila Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13015/ Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)