79435 Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU
  • Number
    79435
  • Source
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Destination
    Patan/PTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    103km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    79436
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

79435/ Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabarmati BG and Patan. The total distance covered by the train is 103km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79435/ Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) origin 10:50 origin 0
Chandkhera Road(CDK) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Jagudan(JDN) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Panchot(PHC) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Dhinoj(DHJ) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Selavi(SHLV) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Ranuj(RUJ) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Sankhari(SNHR) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Patan(PTN) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU 79433 Sabarmati BG 19:15 Patan 21:55 Daily
Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU 79435 Sabarmati BG 10:50 Patan 13:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22917/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)