79435 Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU
  • Number
    79435
  • Source
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Destination
    Patan/PTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    103km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    79436
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

79435/ Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabarmati BG and Patan. The total distance covered by the train is 103km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79435/ Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) origin 10:50 origin 0
Chandkhera Road(CDK) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Jagudan(JDN) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Panchot(PHC) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Dhinoj(DHJ) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Selavi(SHLV) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Ranuj(RUJ) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Sankhari(SNHR) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Patan(PTN) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU 79433 Sabarmati BG 19:15 Patan 21:55 Daily
Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU 79435 Sabarmati BG 10:50 Patan 13:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU ?
  • Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU Train Number is 79435.

  • How many days in a week 79435 Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU runs ?
  • 79435 Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79435 Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79435 Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU train is 2m at Khodiyar, Kalol Junction, Ambliyasan, Jagudan, Mahesana Junction, Ranuj,

  • What is the Schedule of Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU ?
  • Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU runs between Sabarmati BG to Patan. It departs from Sabarmati BG at 10:50 and reaches Patan/PTN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79435 ?
  • 79435 arrives on platform number 2 at Sabarmati BG and at platform number 1 at Patan.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU?
  • Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 103km between Sabarmati BG and Patan.

  • What is the last station of Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patan at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains