79435 Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU
  • Number
    79435
  • Source
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Destination
    Patan/PTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    103km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    79436
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

79435/ Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabarmati BG and Patan. The total distance covered by the train is 103km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79435/ Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) origin 10:50 origin 0
Chandkhera Road(CDK) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Jagudan(JDN) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Panchot(PHC) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Dhinoj(DHJ) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Selavi(SHLV) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Ranuj(RUJ) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Sankhari(SNHR) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Patan(PTN) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU 79433 Sabarmati BG 19:15 Patan 21:55 Daily
Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU 79435 Sabarmati BG 10:50 Patan 13:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22991/ Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19021/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express run from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)