79433 Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU
  • Number
    79433
  • Source
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Destination
    Patan/PTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    103km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79434
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

79433/ Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabarmati BG and Patan. The total distance covered by the train is 103km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79433/ Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) origin 19:15 origin 0
Chandkhera Road(CDK) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Jagudan(JDN) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Panchot(PHC) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Dhinoj(DHJ) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Selavi(SHLV) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Ranuj(RUJ) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Sankhari(SNHR) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Patan(PTN) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU 79433 Sabarmati BG 19:15 Patan 21:55 Daily
Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU 79435 Sabarmati BG 10:50 Patan 13:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU ?
  • Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU Train Number is 79433.

  • How many days in a week 79433 Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU runs ?
  • 79433 Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79433 Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79433 Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU train is 2m at Kalol Junction, Ambliyasan, Mahesana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU ?
  • Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU runs between Sabarmati BG to Patan. It departs from Sabarmati BG at 19:15 and reaches Patan/PTN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79433 ?
  • 79433 arrives on platform number 2 at Sabarmati BG and at platform number at Patan.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU?
  • Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 103km between Sabarmati BG and Patan.

  • What is the last station of Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patan at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains