79433 Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU
  • Number
    79433
  • Source
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Destination
    Patan/PTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    103km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79434
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

79433/ Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabarmati BG and Patan. The total distance covered by the train is 103km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79433/ Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) origin 19:15 origin 0
Chandkhera Road(CDK) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Jagudan(JDN) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Panchot(PHC) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Dhinoj(DHJ) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Selavi(SHLV) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Ranuj(RUJ) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Sankhari(SNHR) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Patan(PTN) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU 79433 Sabarmati BG 19:15 Patan 21:55 Daily
Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU 79435 Sabarmati BG 10:50 Patan 13:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22416/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20904/ Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19412/ Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express run from Ajmer Junction to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)