79433 Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU
  • Number
    79433
  • Source
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Destination
    Patan/PTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    103km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79434
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

79433/ Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabarmati BG and Patan. The total distance covered by the train is 103km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79433/ Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) origin 19:15 origin 0
Chandkhera Road(CDK) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Jagudan(JDN) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Panchot(PHC) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Dhinoj(DHJ) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Selavi(SHLV) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Ranuj(RUJ) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Sankhari(SNHR) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Patan(PTN) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU 79433 Sabarmati BG 19:15 Patan 21:55 Daily
Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU 79435 Sabarmati BG 10:50 Patan 13:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)