79432 Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU
  • Number
    79432
  • Source
    Mahesana Junction/MSH
  • Destination
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79431
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

79432/ Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mahesana Junction and Sabarmati BG. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79432/ Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mahesana Junction(MSH) origin 07:55 origin 0
Jagudan(JDN) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Chandkhera Road(CDK) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU 79432 Mahesana Junction 07:55 Sabarmati BG 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU ?
  • Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU Train Number is 79432.

  • How many days in a week 79432 Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU runs ?
  • 79432 Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79432 Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79432 Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU train is 2m at Ambliyasan, Kalol Junction, Khodiyar,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU ?
  • Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU runs between Mahesana Junction to Sabarmati BG. It departs from Mahesana Junction at 07:55 and reaches Sabarmati BG/SBIB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79432 ?
  • 79432 arrives on platform number 2 at Mahesana Junction and at platform number 1 at Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU?
  • Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 63km between Mahesana Junction and Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the last station of Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sabarmati BG at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)