79432 Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU
  • Number
    79432
  • Source
    Mahesana Junction/MSH
  • Destination
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79431
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

79432/ Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mahesana Junction and Sabarmati BG. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79432/ Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mahesana Junction(MSH) origin 07:55 origin 0
Jagudan(JDN) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Chandkhera Road(CDK) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU 79432 Mahesana Junction 07:55 Sabarmati BG 09:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)