79432 Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU
  • Number
    79432
  • Source
    Mahesana Junction/MSH
  • Destination
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79431
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

79432/ Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mahesana Junction and Sabarmati BG. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79432/ Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mahesana Junction(MSH) origin 07:55 origin 0
Jagudan(JDN) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Chandkhera Road(CDK) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU 79432 Mahesana Junction 07:55 Sabarmati BG 09:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)