78501 Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    78501
  • Source
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Destination
    Palasa/PSA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58534
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

78501/ Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Cuttack Junction and Palasa. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78501/ Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Cuttack Junction(CTC) origin 16:20 origin 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Retang(RTN) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Argul P.H.(ARGL) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Kaipadar Road(KPXR) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Dhaulimuhan(DLMH) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Tapang(TAP) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Golabai(GLBA) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Muketashwar(MKTP) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Solari(SLZ) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Chilka(CLKA) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Kalijai(KLJI) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Humma(HMA) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Chatrapur Court(CAPC) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Jagan Nathapur(JNP) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Golanthra(GTA) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) 78501 Cuttack Junction 16:20 Palasa 23:30 Daily
Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) 58533 Cuttack Junction 16:20 Palasa 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 78501.

  • How many days in a week 78501 Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 78501 Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 78501 Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 78501 Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction, Balugaon, Brahmapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Cuttack Junction to Palasa. It departs from Cuttack Junction at 16:20 and reaches Palasa/PSA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 78501 ?
  • 78501 arrives on platform number 4 at Cuttack Junction and at platform number at Palasa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 268km between Cuttack Junction and Palasa.

  • What is the last station of Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palasa at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains