77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU
  • Number
    77696
  • Source
    Kurnool City/KRNT
  • Destination
    Nandyal Junction/NDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    77695
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77696/ Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurnool City and Nandyal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77696/ Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurnool City(KRNT) origin 17:40 origin 0
Kotla(KOLA) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Dupadu(DUU) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Ulindakonda(UKD) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Veldurti(VDI) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Bogolu(BVO) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 19:10 19:25 15 0
Malkapuram(MLK) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Rangapuram(RGM) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar(BEY) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Krishnamma Kona(KEF) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Panyam(PNM) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU 77696 Kurnool City 17:40 Nandyal Junction 22:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22487/ Seemanchal Link Express (PT) run from Radhikapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)