77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU
  • Number
    77696
  • Source
    Kurnool City/KRNT
  • Destination
    Nandyal Junction/NDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    77695
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77696/ Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurnool City and Nandyal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77696/ Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurnool City(KRNT) origin 17:40 origin 0
Kotla(KOLA) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Dupadu(DUU) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Ulindakonda(UKD) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Veldurti(VDI) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Bogolu(BVO) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 19:10 19:25 15 0
Malkapuram(MLK) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Rangapuram(RGM) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar(BEY) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Krishnamma Kona(KEF) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Panyam(PNM) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU 77696 Kurnool City 17:40 Nandyal Junction 22:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU ?
  • Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU Train Number is 77696.

  • How many days in a week 77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU runs ?
  • 77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU train is 15m at Dhone Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU ?
  • Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU runs between Kurnool City to Nandyal Junction. It departs from Kurnool City at 17:40 and reaches Nandyal Junction/NDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77696 ?
  • 77696 arrives on platform number 1 at Kurnool City and at platform number 3 at Nandyal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU?
  • Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 130km between Kurnool City and Nandyal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nandyal Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains