77695 Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU
  • Number
    77695
  • Source
    Nandyal Junction/NDL
  • Destination
    Kurnool City/KRNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77696
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77695/ Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nandyal Junction and Kurnool City. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77695/ Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nandyal Junction(NDL) origin 06:15 origin 0
Panyam(PNM) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Krishnamma Kona(KEF) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar(BEY) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Rangapuram(RGM) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Malkapuram(MLK) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Bogolu(BVO) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Veldurti(VDI) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Ulindakonda(UKD) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Dupadu(DUU) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Kotla(KOLA) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU 77695 Nandyal Junction 06:15 Kurnool City 10:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19303/ Indore - Bhopal Express run from Indore Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)