77695 Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU
  • Number
    77695
  • Source
    Nandyal Junction/NDL
  • Destination
    Kurnool City/KRNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77696
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77695/ Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nandyal Junction and Kurnool City. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77695/ Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nandyal Junction(NDL) origin 06:15 origin 0
Panyam(PNM) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Krishnamma Kona(KEF) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar(BEY) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Rangapuram(RGM) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Malkapuram(MLK) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Bogolu(BVO) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Veldurti(VDI) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Ulindakonda(UKD) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Dupadu(DUU) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Kotla(KOLA) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU 77695 Nandyal Junction 06:15 Kurnool City 10:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU ?
  • Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU Train Number is 77695.

  • How many days in a week 77695 Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU runs ?
  • 77695 Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77695 Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77695 Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU train is 5m at Dhone Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU ?
  • Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU runs between Nandyal Junction to Kurnool City. It departs from Nandyal Junction at 06:15 and reaches Kurnool City/KRNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77695 ?
  • 77695 arrives on platform number at Nandyal Junction and at platform number 1 at Kurnool City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU?
  • Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 130km between Nandyal Junction and Kurnool City.

  • What is the last station of Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurnool City at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from MOGA to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 16:49 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 20:57 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15280/ POORABIYA EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)