77687 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    77687
  • Source
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57688
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77687/ Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nizamabad Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77687/ Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) origin 14:25 origin 0
Sirnapalli(SCP) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Bhiknur(BKU) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Akanapet(AKE) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Srinivasa Nagar(SHAN) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Manoharabad(MOB) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Medchal(MED) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) 57689 Nizamabad Junction 05:00 Kacheguda 09:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) 57687 Nizamabad Junction 14:25 Kacheguda 18:30 Daily
Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) 77685 Nizamabad Junction 05:00 Kacheguda 09:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) 77687 Nizamabad Junction 14:25 Kacheguda 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 77687.

  • How many days in a week 77687 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 77687 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77687 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77687 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Sirnapalli, Kamareddi, Bhiknur, Akanapet, Mirzapalli, Wadiaram, Srinivasa Nagar, Manoharabad, Medchal, Bolarum, Malkajgiri Junction, Sitafalmandi,

  • What is the Schedule of Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nizamabad Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Nizamabad Junction at 14:25 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77687 ?
  • 77687 arrives on platform number 3 at Nizamabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 166km between Nizamabad Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82902/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)