77686 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    77686
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    57689
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

77686/ Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Nizamabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77686/ Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 09:50 origin 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Medchal(MED) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Manoharabad(MOB) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Srinivasa Nagar(SHAN) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Akanapet(AKE) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Bhiknur(BKU) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Tippapur(THPR) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Talmadla(TMD) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Sirnapalli(SCP) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) 57688 Kacheguda 18:50 Nizamabad Junction 23:45 Daily
Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) 57690 Kacheguda 09:50 Nizamabad Junction 13:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) 77686 Kacheguda 09:50 Nizamabad Junction 13:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) 77688 Kacheguda 18:50 Nizamabad Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 77686.

  • How many days in a week 77686 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 77686 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77686 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77686 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Sitafalmandi, Malkajgiri Junction, Bolarum, Medchal, Manoharabad, Srinivasa Nagar, Wadiaram, Mirzapalli, Akanapet, Bhiknur, Tippapur, Talmadla, Kamareddi, Sirnapalli,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kacheguda to Nizamabad Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 09:50 and reaches Nizamabad Junction/NZB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77686 ?
  • 77686 arrives on platform number 4 at Kacheguda and at platform number 3 at Nizamabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 166km between Kacheguda and Nizamabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nizamabad Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18028/ ASN-KGP MEMU EXP run from Asansol Jn to Kharagpur Jn. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17652/ KCG CGL EXPRESS run from Kacheguda to Puducherry. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17650/ AWB HYB EXP run from Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17643/ CIRCAR EXPRESS run from Puducherry to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ PNVL NED EXPRESS run from Panvel Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)