77685 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    77685
  • Source
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    57690
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

77685/ Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nizamabad Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77685/ Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) origin 05:00 origin 0
Sirnapalli(SCP) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 05:59 06:06 7 0
Akanapet(AKE) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Srinivasa Nagar(SHAN) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Medchal(MED) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) 57689 Nizamabad Junction 05:00 Kacheguda 09:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) 57687 Nizamabad Junction 14:25 Kacheguda 18:30 Daily
Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) 77685 Nizamabad Junction 05:00 Kacheguda 09:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) 77687 Nizamabad Junction 14:25 Kacheguda 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 77685.

  • How many days in a week 77685 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 77685 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77685 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77685 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) train is 7m at Kamareddi,

  • What is the Schedule of Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nizamabad Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Nizamabad Junction at 05:00 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77685 ?
  • 77685 arrives on platform number 3 at Nizamabad Junction and at platform number 4 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 166km between Nizamabad Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Express run from Okha to Nathdwara. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19316/ Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)