77672 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda DEMU
  • Number
    77672
  • Source
    Mahbubnagar/MBNR
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77671
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

77672/ Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77672/ Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda DEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) origin 06:45 origin 0
Yenugonda(YNG) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Divitipalli(DTP) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Gollapalli(GLY) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Rajapur(RJAP) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Ranga Reddy Guda(RRGA) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Balanagar(BABR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Burgula(BRGL) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 07:53 07:54 1 0
HBL Nagar(HBLN) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 08:31 08:32 1 0
NPA Shivram Pally(NSVP) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda DEMU 77672 Mahbubnagar 06:45 Kacheguda 09:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) 57456 Mahbubnagar 14:10 Kacheguda 16:37 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda DEMU ?
  • Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda DEMU Train Number is 77672.

  • How many days in a week 77672 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda DEMU runs ?
  • 77672 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77672 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77672 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda DEMU train is 1m at Yenugonda, Divitipalli, Jadcherla, Gollapalli, Rajapur, Ranga Reddy Guda, Balanagar, Burgula, Shadnagar, HBL Nagar, Timmapur, Umdanagar, Budvel, NPA Shivram Pally, Falaknuma, Huppuguda, Yakutpura, Dabirpura, Malakpet,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda DEMU ?
  • Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda DEMU runs between Mahbubnagar to Kacheguda. It departs from Mahbubnagar at 06:45 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77672 ?
  • 77672 arrives on platform number at Mahbubnagar and at platform number 3 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda DEMU?
  • Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda DEMU took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 106km between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains