77671 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar DEMU
  • Number
    77671
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Mahbubnagar/MBNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 8m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77672
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

77671/ Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Mahbubnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77671/ Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 21:50 origin 0
Malakpet(MXT) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Kottur(KOTT) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Balanagar(BABR) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Gollapalli(GLY) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Divitipalli(DTP) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Yenugonda(YNG) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 23:58 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar DEMU 77671 Kacheguda 21:50 Mahbubnagar 23:58 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 57447 Kacheguda 13:10 Mahbubnagar 15:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar DEMU ?
  • Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar DEMU Train Number is 77671.

  • How many days in a week 77671 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar DEMU runs ?
  • 77671 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77671 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77671 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar DEMU train is 1m at Malakpet, Dabirpura, Yakutpura, Huppuguda, Falaknuma, Budvel, Umdanagar, Timmapur, Kottur, Shadnagar, Balanagar, Gollapalli, Jadcherla, Divitipalli, Yenugonda,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar DEMU ?
  • Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar DEMU runs between Kacheguda to Mahbubnagar. It departs from Kacheguda at 21:50 and reaches Mahbubnagar/MBNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77671 ?
  • 77671 arrives on platform number 4 at Kacheguda and at platform number at Mahbubnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar DEMU?
  • Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar DEMU took 2h 8m to cover total distance of 106km between Kacheguda and Mahbubnagar.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mahbubnagar at 23:58 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains