77617 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU
  • Number
    77617
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Manoharabad/MOB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 13m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77618
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

77617/ Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Manoharabad. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77617/ Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 18:22 origin 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Medchal(MED) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Dabilpur(DBV) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Manoharabad(MOB) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU 77613 Secunderabad Junction 14:50 Manoharabad 16:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU 77617 Secunderabad Junction 18:22 Manoharabad 19:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU 77603 Secunderabad Junction 06:10 Manoharabad 07:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12625/ Kerala Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16796/ Cholan Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 10:02 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08516/ Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special run from Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 10:01 and arrival time of 18:46. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)