77614 Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU
  • Number
    77614
  • Source
    Manoharabad/MOB
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77613
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

77614/ Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manoharabad and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77614/ Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manoharabad(MOB) origin 16:55 origin 0
Dabilpur(DBV) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Medchal(MED) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU 77610 Manoharabad 13:15 Secunderabad Junction 14:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU 77614 Manoharabad 16:55 Secunderabad Junction 18:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU 77618 Manoharabad 19:55 Secunderabad Junction 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU 77606 Manoharabad 08:45 Secunderabad Junction 10:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU ?
  • Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU Train Number is 77614.

  • How many days in a week 77614 Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU runs ?
  • 77614 Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77614 Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77614 Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU train is 1m at Dabilpur, Medchal, Gowdavalli, Gundla Pochampally, Bolarum, Bolarum Bazar, Alwal, Cavalry Barracks, Ammuguda Halt, Ramakistapuram Gate, Safilguda, Dayanand Nagar, Malkajgiri Junction, Lalaguda Gate,

  • What is the Schedule of Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU ?
  • Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU runs between Manoharabad to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Manoharabad at 16:55 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77614 ?
  • 77614 arrives on platform number at Manoharabad and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU?
  • Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 41km between Manoharabad and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains