77612 Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU
  • Number
    77612
  • Source
    Bolarum/BMO
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    18km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    14km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77611
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

77612/ Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bolarum and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 14km and average speed of the train is 18km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77612/ Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bolarum(BMO) origin 15:30 origin 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 16:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU 77612 Bolarum 15:30 Secunderabad Junction 16:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17616/ Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express run from Madurai Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)