77612 Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU
  • Number
    77612
  • Source
    Bolarum/BMO
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    18km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    14km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77611
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

77612/ Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bolarum and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 14km and average speed of the train is 18km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77612/ Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bolarum(BMO) origin 15:30 origin 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 16:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU 77612 Bolarum 15:30 Secunderabad Junction 16:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU ?
  • Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU Train Number is 77612.

  • How many days in a week 77612 Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU runs ?
  • 77612 Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77612 Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77612 Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU train is 1m at Bolarum Bazar, Alwal, Cavalry Barracks, Ammuguda Halt, Ramakistapuram Gate, Safilguda, Dayanand Nagar, Malkajgiri Junction, Lalaguda Gate,

  • What is the Schedule of Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU ?
  • Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU runs between Bolarum to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Bolarum at 15:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77612 ?
  • 77612 arrives on platform number 2 at Bolarum and at platform number 9 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU?
  • Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU took 0h 45m to cover total distance of 14km between Bolarum and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains