77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU
  • Number
    77611
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Bolarum/BMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    14km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77612
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

77611/ Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Bolarum. The total distance covered by the train is 14km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77611/ Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 12:50 origin 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU 77611 Secunderabad Junction 12:50 Bolarum 13:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU ?
  • Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU Train Number is 77611.

  • How many days in a week 77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU runs ?
  • 77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU train is 1m at Lalaguda Gate, Malkajgiri Junction, Dayanand Nagar, Safilguda, Ramakistapuram Gate, Ammuguda Halt, Cavalry Barracks, Alwal, Bolarum Bazar,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU ?
  • Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU runs between Secunderabad Junction to Bolarum. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 12:50 and reaches Bolarum/BMO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77611 ?
  • 77611 arrives on platform number 8 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Bolarum.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU?
  • Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU took 0h 35m to cover total distance of 14km between Secunderabad Junction and Bolarum.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bolarum at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains