77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU
  • Number
    77611
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Bolarum/BMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    14km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77612
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

77611/ Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Bolarum. The total distance covered by the train is 14km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77611/ Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 12:50 origin 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU 77611 Secunderabad Junction 12:50 Bolarum 13:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22354/ Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express run from Banaswadi to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express run from Bikaner Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)