77610 Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU
  • Number
    77610
  • Source
    Manoharabad/MOB
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77609
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

77610/ Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manoharabad and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77610/ Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manoharabad(MOB) origin 13:15 origin 0
Dabilpur(DBV) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Medchal(MED) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU 77610 Manoharabad 13:15 Secunderabad Junction 14:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU 77614 Manoharabad 16:55 Secunderabad Junction 18:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU 77618 Manoharabad 19:55 Secunderabad Junction 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU 77606 Manoharabad 08:45 Secunderabad Junction 10:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)