77609 Falaknuma - Manoharabad DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma - Manoharabad DEMU
  • Number
    77609
  • Source
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Destination
    Manoharabad/MOB
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77610
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

77609/ Falaknuma - Manoharabad DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Falaknuma and Manoharabad. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77609/ Falaknuma - Manoharabad DEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Falaknuma(FM) origin 10:15 origin 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Medchal(MED) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Dabilpur(DBV) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Manoharabad(MOB) 12:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma - Manoharabad DEMU 77609 Falaknuma 10:15 Manoharabad 12:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Falaknuma - Manoharabad DEMU ?
  • Falaknuma - Manoharabad DEMU Train Number is 77609.

  • How many days in a week 77609 Falaknuma - Manoharabad DEMU runs ?
  • 77609 Falaknuma - Manoharabad DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77609 Falaknuma - Manoharabad DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77609 Falaknuma - Manoharabad DEMU train is 1m at Huppuguda, Yakutpura, Dabirpura, Malakpet, Kacheguda, Vidya Nagar, Jamai Osmania, Arts College, Sitafalmandi, Lalaguda Gate, Malkajgiri Junction, Dayanand Nagar, Safilguda, Ramakistapuram Gate, Ammuguda Halt, Cavalry Barracks, Alwal, Bolarum Bazar, Bolarum, Gundla Pochampally, Gowdavalli, Medchal, Dabilpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Falaknuma - Manoharabad DEMU ?
  • Falaknuma - Manoharabad DEMU runs between Falaknuma to Manoharabad. It departs from Falaknuma at 10:15 and reaches Manoharabad/MOB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77609 ?
  • 77609 arrives on platform number 1 at Falaknuma and at platform number at Manoharabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Falaknuma - Manoharabad DEMU?
  • Falaknuma - Manoharabad DEMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 53km between Falaknuma and Manoharabad.

  • What is the last station of Falaknuma - Manoharabad DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manoharabad at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains