77608 Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU
  • Number
    77608
  • Source
    Medchal/MED
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    28km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77607
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77608/ Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Medchal and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 28km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77608/ Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Medchal(MED) origin 11:35 origin 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU 77616 Medchal 18:53 Secunderabad Junction 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU 77608 Medchal 11:35 Secunderabad Junction 12:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU ?
  • Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU Train Number is 77608.

  • How many days in a week 77608 Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU runs ?
  • 77608 Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77608 Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77608 Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU train is 1m at Gowdavalli, Gundla Pochampally, Bolarum, Bolarum Bazar, Alwal, Cavalry Barracks, Ammuguda Halt, Ramakistapuram Gate, Safilguda, Dayanand Nagar, Malkajgiri Junction, Lalaguda Gate,

  • What is the Schedule of Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU ?
  • Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU runs between Medchal to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Medchal at 11:35 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77608 ?
  • 77608 arrives on platform number 2 at Medchal and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU?
  • Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU took 1h 0m to cover total distance of 28km between Medchal and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains