77608 Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU
  • Number
    77608
  • Source
    Medchal/MED
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    28km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77607
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77608/ Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Medchal and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 28km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77608/ Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Medchal(MED) origin 11:35 origin 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU 77616 Medchal 18:53 Secunderabad Junction 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU 77608 Medchal 11:35 Secunderabad Junction 12:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)