77607 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU
  • Number
    77607
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Medchal/MED
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    28km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77608
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77607/ Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Medchal. The total distance covered by the train is 28km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77607/ Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 10:20 origin 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Medchal(MED) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU 77615 Secunderabad Junction 16:45 Medchal 17:50 Daily
Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU 77619 Secunderabad Junction 20:45 Medchal 21:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU 77601 Secunderabad Junction 04:05 Medchal 05:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU 77607 Secunderabad Junction 10:20 Medchal 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU ?
  • Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU Train Number is 77607.

  • How many days in a week 77607 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU runs ?
  • 77607 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77607 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77607 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU train is 1m at Lalaguda Gate, Malkajgiri Junction, Dayanand Nagar, Safilguda, Ramakistapuram Gate, Ammuguda Halt, Cavalry Barracks, Alwal, Bolarum Bazar, Bolarum, Gundla Pochampally, Gowdavalli,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU ?
  • Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU runs between Secunderabad Junction to Medchal. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 10:20 and reaches Medchal/MED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77607 ?
  • 77607 arrives on platform number 7 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Medchal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU?
  • Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 28km between Secunderabad Junction and Medchal.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Medchal at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Express run from Okha to Nathdwara. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19316/ Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)