77607 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU
  • Number
    77607
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Medchal/MED
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    28km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77608
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77607/ Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Medchal. The total distance covered by the train is 28km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77607/ Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 10:20 origin 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Medchal(MED) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU 77615 Secunderabad Junction 16:45 Medchal 17:50 Daily
Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU 77619 Secunderabad Junction 20:45 Medchal 21:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU 77601 Secunderabad Junction 04:05 Medchal 05:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU 77607 Secunderabad Junction 10:20 Medchal 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)