77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU)
  • Number
    77605
  • Source
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Destination
    Bolarum/BMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    28km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77604
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

77605/ Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Falaknuma and Bolarum. The total distance covered by the train is 28km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77605/ Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Falaknuma(FM) origin 06:30 origin 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 07:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) 77605 Falaknuma 06:30 Bolarum 07:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) ?
  • Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) Train Number is 77605.

  • How many days in a week 77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) runs ?
  • 77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) train is 5m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) ?
  • Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) runs between Falaknuma to Bolarum. It departs from Falaknuma at 06:30 and reaches Bolarum/BMO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77605 ?
  • 77605 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Falaknuma and at platform number 2 at Bolarum.

  • What is the travel route and time of Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU)?
  • Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 28km between Falaknuma and Bolarum.

  • What is the last station of Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bolarum at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains