77603 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU
  • Number
    77603
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Manoharabad/MOB
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77606
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

77603/ Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Manoharabad. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77603/ Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 06:10 origin 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Medchal(MED) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Dabilpur(DBV) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Manoharabad(MOB) 07:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU 77613 Secunderabad Junction 14:50 Manoharabad 16:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU 77617 Secunderabad Junction 18:22 Manoharabad 19:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU 77603 Secunderabad Junction 06:10 Manoharabad 07:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)