77603 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU
  • Number
    77603
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Manoharabad/MOB
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77606
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

77603/ Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Manoharabad. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77603/ Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 06:10 origin 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Medchal(MED) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Dabilpur(DBV) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Manoharabad(MOB) 07:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU Express Special 07795 Secunderabad Junction 05:45 Manoharabad 07:10 Daily
Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU 77613 Secunderabad Junction 14:50 Manoharabad 16:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU 77617 Secunderabad Junction 18:22 Manoharabad 19:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU 77603 Secunderabad Junction 06:10 Manoharabad 07:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU ?
  • Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU Train Number is 77603.

  • How many days in a week 77603 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU runs ?
  • 77603 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77603 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77603 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU train is 1m at Lalaguda Gate, Malkajgiri Junction, Dayanand Nagar, Safilguda, Ramakistapuram Gate, Ammuguda Halt, Cavalry Barracks, Alwal, Bolarum Bazar, Bolarum, Gundla Pochampally, Gowdavalli, Medchal, Dabilpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU ?
  • Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU runs between Secunderabad Junction to Manoharabad. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 06:10 and reaches Manoharabad/MOB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77603 ?
  • 77603 arrives on platform number 3 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Manoharabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU?
  • Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 41km between Secunderabad Junction and Manoharabad.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manoharabad at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15232/ GONDIA BJU EXP run from Gondia Jn to Barauni Jn. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12562/ SWTANTRTA S EXP run from New Delhi to Jaynagar. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12140/ SEVAGRAM EXP run from Nagpur Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15113/ GTNR CI EXP run from Gomti Nagar to Chhapra Kacheri. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12809/ HOWRAH MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)