77602 Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU
  • Number
    77602
  • Source
    Medchal/MED
  • Destination
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    40km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    77601
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

77602/ Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Medchal and Falaknuma. The total distance covered by the train is 40km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77602/ Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Medchal(MED) origin 05:35 origin 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 07:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU 77680 Medchal 10:35 Falaknuma 11:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU 77682 Medchal 16:50 Falaknuma 18:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU 77602 Medchal 05:35 Falaknuma 07:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express run from Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)