77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU
  • Number
    77419
  • Source
    Hindupur/HUP
  • Destination
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    198km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77418
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

77419/ Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hindupur and Guntakal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 198km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77419/ Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hindupur(HUP) origin 06:30 origin 0
Malugur(MLU) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Chakarlapalli(CPL) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Makkajipalli(MKJ) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Nagasamudram(NGM) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Chigicherla(CCA) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Zangalapalle(ZPL) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Prasannayana Palli(PSPY) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Taticherla(TAC) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Garladinne(GDE) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Pamidi(PMD) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Ramaraju Palli(RRJ) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Thurakapalli(TKPY) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Patakottacheruvu(PLU) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Nakkanadoddi(NKDO) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Timmanacherla(TIM) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU 57438 Hindupur 06:30 Guntakal Junction 11:35 Daily
Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU 77419 Hindupur 06:30 Guntakal Junction 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU ?
  • Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Train Number is 77419.

  • How many days in a week 77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU runs ?
  • 77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU train is 2m at Dharmavaram Junction, Anantapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU ?
  • Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU runs between Hindupur to Guntakal Junction. It departs from Hindupur at 06:30 and reaches Guntakal Junction/GTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77419 ?
  • 77419 arrives on platform number 4 at Hindupur and at platform number at Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU?
  • Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 198km between Hindupur and Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntakal Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains