77418 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU
  • Number
    77418
  • Source
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Destination
    Hindupur/HUP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    198km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77419
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

77418/ Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntakal Junction and Hindupur. The total distance covered by the train is 198km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77418/ Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntakal Junction(GTL) origin 15:45 origin 0
Timmanacherla(TIM) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Nakkanadoddi(NKDO) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Patakottacheruvu(PLU) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Thurakapalli(TKPY) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Ramaraju Palli(RRJ) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Pamidi(PMD) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Garladinne(GDE) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Taticherla(TAC) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Prasannayana Palli(PSPY) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Zangalapalle(ZPL) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Chigicherla(CCA) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Nagasamudram(NGM) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Makkajipalli(MKJ) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Chakarlapalli(CPL) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Malugur(MLU) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU 57437 Guntakal Junction 15:45 Hindupur 21:00 Daily
Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU 77418 Guntakal Junction 15:45 Hindupur 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU ?
  • Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU Train Number is 77418.

  • How many days in a week 77418 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU runs ?
  • 77418 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77418 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77418 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU train is 2m at Gooty Junction, Kalluru Junction, Anantapur, Prasannayana Palli, Dharmavaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU ?
  • Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU runs between Guntakal Junction to Hindupur. It departs from Guntakal Junction at 15:45 and reaches Hindupur/HUP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77418 ?
  • 77418 arrives on platform number at Guntakal Junction and at platform number 4 at Hindupur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU?
  • Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 198km between Guntakal Junction and Hindupur.

  • What is the last station of Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hindupur at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains