77408 Raichur - Guntakal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raichur - Guntakal DEMU
  • Number
    77408
  • Source
    Raichur Junction/RC
  • Destination
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    122km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77407
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

77408/ Raichur - Guntakal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raichur Junction and Guntakal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 122km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77408/ Raichur - Guntakal DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raichur Junction(RC) origin 07:55 origin 0
Marichethal(MRC) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Matmari(MTU) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Hanumapura(HPH) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Iranagallu(EGU) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Kosigi(KO) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Kupgal(KGL) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Isivi(ESV) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Adoni(AD) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Nagarur(NRR) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Aspari(ASP) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Molagavalli(MGV) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Nemakallu(NMLU) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Nancherla(NLA) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raichur - Guntakal DEMU 57428 Raichur Junction 07:55 Guntakal Junction 10:30 Daily
Raichur - Guntakal DEMU Express Special 07800 Raichur Junction 08:40 Guntakal Junction 11:15 Daily
Raichur - Guntakal DEMU 77408 Raichur Junction 07:55 Guntakal Junction 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raichur - Guntakal DEMU ?
  • Raichur - Guntakal DEMU Train Number is 77408.

  • How many days in a week 77408 Raichur - Guntakal DEMU runs ?
  • 77408 Raichur - Guntakal DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77408 Raichur - Guntakal DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77408 Raichur - Guntakal DEMU train is 1m at Marichethal, Matmari, Hanumapura, Mantralayam Road, Iranagallu, Kosigi, Kupgal, Isivi, Adoni, Nagarur, Aspari, Molagavalli, Nemakallu, Nancherla,

  • What is the Schedule of Raichur - Guntakal DEMU ?
  • Raichur - Guntakal DEMU runs between Raichur Junction to Guntakal Junction. It departs from Raichur Junction at 07:55 and reaches Guntakal Junction/GTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77408 ?
  • 77408 arrives on platform number 2 at Raichur Junction and at platform number 3 at Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raichur - Guntakal DEMU?
  • Raichur - Guntakal DEMU took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 122km between Raichur Junction and Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raichur - Guntakal DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntakal Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)