77401 Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU
  • Number
    77401
  • Source
    Nandyal Junction/NDL
  • Destination
    Kadapa Junction/HX
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    162km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77402
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

77401/ Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nandyal Junction and Kadapa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 162km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77401/ Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nandyal Junction(NDL) origin 06:10 origin 0
MADU(MADU) 06:24 06:25 1 0
BGNP(BGNP) 06:44 06:45 1 0
KLKA(KLKA) 07:04 07:05 1 0
SJMA(SJMA) 07:24 07:25 1 0
NOSM(NOSM) 07:44 07:45 1 0
SUPP(SUPP) 07:57 07:58 1 0
JMDG(JMDG) 08:09 08:10 1 0
PRDT(PRDT) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Kamalapuram(KKM) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU 77401 Nandyal Junction 06:10 Kadapa Junction 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU 77403 Nandyal Junction 16:00 Kadapa Junction 19:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU ?
  • Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU Train Number is 77401.

  • How many days in a week 77401 Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU runs ?
  • 77401 Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77401 Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77401 Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU train is 1m at MADU, BGNP, KLKA, SJMA, NOSM, SUPP, JMDG, PRDT, Yerraguntla Junction, Kamalapuram,

  • What is the Schedule of Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU ?
  • Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU runs between Nandyal Junction to Kadapa Junction. It departs from Nandyal Junction at 06:10 and reaches Kadapa Junction/HX at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77401 ?
  • 77401 arrives on platform number at Nandyal Junction and at platform number at Kadapa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU?
  • Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 162km between Nandyal Junction and Kadapa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kadapa Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:35 and arrival time of 06:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)