77298 Macherla - Bhimavaram DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Macherla - Bhimavaram DEMU
  • Number
    77298
  • Source
    Macherla/MCLA
  • Destination
    Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    271km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

77298/ Macherla - Bhimavaram DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Macherla and Bhimavaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 271km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77298/ Macherla - Bhimavaram DEMU has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Macherla(MCLA) origin 05:30 origin 0
Rentachintala(RCA) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Gurujala Gate Halt(GZA) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 06:20 06:25 5 0
Tummalacheruvu(TMLU) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Bellamkonda(BMKD) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Reddigudem(REM) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Gudipudi(GPDE) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Peddakurapadu(PKPU) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Lingamguntla(LIN) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Siripuram(SRPM) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Mandapadu(MDPD) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Bandarupalle(BDPL) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Namburu(NBR) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:30 10:45 15 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Tenneru(TNRU) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Indupalli(IDP) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Ventrapragada(VPG) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Dosapadu(DPD) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Moturu(OTR) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Guntakonduru(GUK) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Pasalapudi(PSLP) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Putlacheruvu(PCU) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Mokhasa Kalavapudi(MVP) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Pallevada(PLVA) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Cherukuvada(CKV) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Undi(UNDI) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Macherla - Bhimavaram DEMU 77298 Macherla 05:30 Bhimavaram Junction 14:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)