77267 Bhimavaram Jn. - Gudivada DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhimavaram Jn. - Gudivada DEMU
  • Number
    77267
  • Source
    Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM
  • Destination
    Gudivada Junction/GDV
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    66km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

77267/ Bhimavaram Jn. - Gudivada DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhimavaram Junction and Gudivada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 66km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77267/ Bhimavaram Jn. - Gudivada DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) origin 15:55 origin 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Undi(UNDI) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Pallevada(PLVA) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Putlacheruvu(PCU) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Pasalapudi(PSLP) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Guntakonduru(GUK) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Moturu(OTR) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 17:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)