77267 Bhimavaram Jn. - Gudivada DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhimavaram Jn. - Gudivada DEMU
  • Number
    77267
  • Source
    Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM
  • Destination
    Gudivada Junction/GDV
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    66km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

77267/ Bhimavaram Jn. - Gudivada DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhimavaram Junction and Gudivada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 66km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77267/ Bhimavaram Jn. - Gudivada DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) origin 15:55 origin 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Undi(UNDI) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Pallevada(PLVA) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Putlacheruvu(PCU) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Pasalapudi(PSLP) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Guntakonduru(GUK) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Moturu(OTR) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 17:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhimavaram Jn. - Gudivada DEMU ?
  • Bhimavaram Jn. - Gudivada DEMU Train Number is 77267.

  • How many days in a week 77267 Bhimavaram Jn. - Gudivada DEMU runs ?
  • 77267 Bhimavaram Jn. - Gudivada DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77267 Bhimavaram Jn. - Gudivada DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77267 Bhimavaram Jn. - Gudivada DEMU train is m at Bhimavaram Junction, Bhimavaram Town, Undi, Akividu, Pallevada, Kaikaluru, Mandavalli, Putlacheruvu, Pasalapudi, Guntakonduru, Moturu, Gudivada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhimavaram Jn. - Gudivada DEMU ?
  • Bhimavaram Jn. - Gudivada DEMU runs between Bhimavaram Junction to Gudivada Junction. It departs from Bhimavaram Junction at 15:55 and reaches Gudivada Junction/GDV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77267 ?
  • 77267 arrives on platform number at Bhimavaram Junction and at platform number at Gudivada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhimavaram Jn. - Gudivada DEMU?
  • Bhimavaram Jn. - Gudivada DEMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 66km between Bhimavaram Junction and Gudivada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhimavaram Jn. - Gudivada DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gudivada Junction at 17:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains