77263 Vijayawada - Narasapuram DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Narasapuram DEMU
  • Number
    77263
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77268
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

77263/ Vijayawada - Narasapuram DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77263/ Vijayawada - Narasapuram DEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 16:30 origin 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Dosapadu(DPD) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Moturu(OTR) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Guntakonduru(GUK) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Pasalapudi(PSLP) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Putlacheruvu(PCU) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Mokhasa Kalavapudi(MVP) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Pallevada(PLVA) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Undi(UNDI) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Pennada Agraharam(PAGM) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Srungavruksham(SGKM) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Lankalakoderu(LKDU) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Palakollu(PKO) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Narasapur(NS) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Narasapuram DEMU 77263 Vijayawada Junction 16:30 Narasapur 21:30 Daily
Vijayawada - Narasapuram DEMU 57206 Vijayawada Junction 16:30 Narasapur 21:30 Daily
Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU 77201 Vijayawada Junction 01:35 Narasapur 06:40 Daily
Vijayawada - Narasapur DEMU 77203 Vijayawada Junction 14:05 Narasapur 19:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Narasapuram DEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Narasapuram DEMU Train Number is 77263.

  • How many days in a week 77263 Vijayawada - Narasapuram DEMU runs ?
  • 77263 Vijayawada - Narasapuram DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77263 Vijayawada - Narasapuram DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77263 Vijayawada - Narasapuram DEMU train is 2m at Gudivada Junction, Kaikaluru, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram Junction, Pennada Agraharam, Palakollu,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Narasapuram DEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Narasapuram DEMU runs between Vijayawada Junction to Narasapur. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 16:30 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77263 ?
  • 77263 arrives on platform number 2 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Narasapuram DEMU?
  • Vijayawada - Narasapuram DEMU took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 139km between Vijayawada Junction and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Narasapuram DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains