77232 Bhimavaram - Machilipatnam DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhimavaram - Machilipatnam DEMU
  • Number
    77232
  • Source
    Bhimavaram Junction/BVRM
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    103km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

77232/ Bhimavaram - Machilipatnam DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhimavaram Junction and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is 103km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77232/ Bhimavaram - Machilipatnam DEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) origin 06:00 origin 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Undi(UNDI) 06:06 06:13 7 0
Cherukuvada(CKV) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Pallevada(PLVA) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 06:59 07:03 4 0
Mokhasa Kalavapudi(MVP) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Putlacheruvu(PCU) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Pasalapudi(PSLP) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Guntakonduru(GUK) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Moturu(OTR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 08:10 08:25 15 0
Nujella(NUJ) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Kavutaram(KVM) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Vadlamannadu(VMD) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Machilipatnam(MTM) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhimavaram - Machilipatnam DEMU 77232 Bhimavaram Junction 06:00 Machilipatnam 10:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)